Prior Graduating Classes

If we have missed an MAJGT Alum that is playing (or played) golf in college please email Liz Healy (lhealy@ijga.org) with the player’s name, graduating year and the college or university attended.

2015

Boys

Joseph AddanteUniversity of Evansville
Noah Apter Emory University
Eric BaggSt. Norberts College
Joseph BatlinerCarthage College
Drake BushongBradley University
Nick CarlsonIllinois Wesleyan University
Samuel Champman – Carthage College
Riley CleelandClark University
Graham ConradWestern Illinois University
Ciaran ConrowCarthage College
Aaron DeNucci University of Iowa
Brian Dolehide – Florida Atlantic University
Conor DoreSouthern Illinois University – Edwardsville
Scott DunsireMichigan State University
Joe Egan – College of Holy Cross
Grant Gavin – Regis University
Eric GilpinIndian Hills Community College
Jason Gohde – Temple University
Trevor GoldUniversity of Illinois
Brett Golden – University of Puget Sound
Ronnie GriggsDepaul University
Jordan HahnUniversity of Wisconsin
Gehrig Hollatz – Butler University
Parker Howe
University of South Dakota
Jonathan Hudson – Iowa State University
Benjamin Johnson – Illinois Wesleyan University
Jack Junge – Trinity College
Will KellyFlorida Gulf Coast
Jack KennedyDrake University
Gary King  University of Montevallo
Conner KobergIowa State University
Nick Konow – Bradley University
Conner Labedz – Manchester University
Nick LaRocco – Marquette University
Martin Montagne – Illinois Wesleyan University
Knox Montgomery – Denison University
Branden Mounce – Illinois State University
Michael Mounce – Illinois State University
Hunter Nesselroad – Illinois Wesleyan University
Austin Niesel – Illinois Wesleyan University
Adam Norwood – Carthage College
Luke Oberholtzer New York University
Ben Olson – Loyola University
David Perl – Carleton College
Isaiah Pina – Lewis University
Sam Range – Bradley University
Samuel Reategui – Carleton College
Dennis Reedy – Black Hawk College
Kolbe Rodemich – Dury University
Ram Roque – St. Xavier University
Joseph Sallerson – Bates College
Jeremy Schwab – Central College
Hunter SimoniniRock Valley College
Kyle SlatterySouthern Illinois University – Edwardsville
Zach Spear – Washington & Lee University
Michael Suazo– Carthage College
Jacob Sweetman – Ausburg College
Christopher Tate – Parkland College
Christian Thornton – St. Xavier University
Trevor Tompkins – Illinois Wesleyan University
Jordan Velez – Benedictine University
Trent Wallace – Illinois State University
Matthew Walsh – Rutgers University
Jackson Wendling University of Nebraska
Matthew WinkelmanOlivet Nazarene University
Aaron Wirt University of Iowa
Michael WittenbergDePauw University
Orion YamatLoyola University – Chicago

Girls

Kelly Anderson Northern Illinois University
Leia AtasIllinois State University
Blake BetkeUniversity of Central Missouri State
Alexis Biedrzycki – Michigan State University
Robyn Blanchard – Indiana State University
Julia Calbi – Dartmouth College
Alyssa Cook – Ball State University
Grace Dunn – Drake University
Isabella Flack – Ferris State University
Kayla Garritson – St. Francis University
Tess Hackworthy – University of Wisconsin
Paige Harlin – Tennessee State University
Erin Harper – Indiana University
Samantha Hatter – University of Findlay
Sophie Hill – Drake University
Anika Hitt – University of Cincinnati
Emily Jean – St. Ambrose University
Rachel Jones – Bradley University
Katie KimBoston College
Caroline LakeCreighton University
Dominique Lee – Lincoln University
Larisa LuloffDePauw University
Sarah Lyman – Carthage College
Sarah Maddox – University of St. Francis
Logan Otter – Michigan State University
Lexi PetersenUniversity of South Dakota
Rachele Miller – DePauw University
Francesca Saban – Bradley University
Bing Singhsumalee – University of Illinois
Milena Singletary – Fort Lewis College
Danielle Smith – DePauw University
Kaylor Steger – Missouri-St Louis University
Kelly Sterling – University of Illinois – Chicago
Erin Walz – Carthage College
Gillian Young – North Central College

2014

Boys

Michael Abrahamson – University of Wisconsin
Cullen Barkau – Northwood University
Brian Boyle – John Carrol
Christopher Boyle – Methodist University
Daniel Bredernitz – Grand View University
Daniel Chudacoff – University of Rochester
Jason Chobar – University of St. Francis
Alec Davis Rhodes College
Daniel DePrey – University of Wisconsin – Parkside
Evan Dill – Illinois Wesleyan University
Michael Doherty – Valparaiso University
Kyle Dwyer– Olivet – Nazarene University
Jeremy Edelson– Lake Forest College
Sam Eisenhuth
The Masters College
Ryan Fitzmaurice
– Spalding University
Patrick Flavin – Miami University
George Galanis – University of Redlands
Doug Ghim – University of Texas
Daniel Gorman – Southern Illinois University
Alex GowinEastern Illinois University
Will Hanson – Illinois Wesleyan University
Nick Hardy – University of Illinois
Brian HennellyWestern Michigan University
Daniel Hudson – University of Kansas
Brian Hennelly – Western Michigan University
Jesse Johnson – University of Illinois – Springfield
Michael Johnson – IUPUI
Matt Junge – University of Northern Iowa
Tyler Kelly – Spalding University
Ian Kelsey – Dartmouth College
Jack Korzon – Lewis University
Christopher Krebs – University of Rhode Island
Brody Kuhar – Loras College
Justin Larsen  Parkside Community College
Matthew Lavery
 – Drake University
Nate Lee – Carthage College
Michael Makris – Ball State University
Jason Marrs – Illinois State University
Nathan McMillin  – St. Ambrose University
Jackson Mihevc – Depauw University
Michael MisheckIllinois Wesleyan University
Kenny Mleko – Loyola University
Trace Moustakas – Lewis University
Steven Mullins – Illinois State University
Jack Musgrave – Georgetown University
Patrick Murphy – Northern Illinois University
Garrett Nielsen – Spalding University
Connor O’Grady – John Carroll University 
Brian Ohr
 – Miami University
Jason Paek – University of Rochester
Jack Ramsett – Methodist University
Connor Rejman – Western Illinois University
Robert Renner – Florida Gulf Coast University
Steven Sartore – Hinsdale College
Paul Schlimm – University of Saint Francis
Devon Schulert – University of Detroit-Mercy
Matthew Specht – Bradley University
Brad Spoeth – University of Wisconsin, Parkside
Spencer Underwood – Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
Johnny Watts – Ball State University
Matthew Weber – Indiana University
Jackson Wietecha – Carthage College

Girls

Taylor Arenson – Western Michigan University
Cailee Beisswanger – University of Tampa
Bailey Bostler – Indiana Tech
Emily Brown – Lewis University
Sienna Chapman – Brown University
Heather Ciskowski – University of Minnesota
Natalie Colinna – Lewis University
Gianna Dela Cruz – Ferris State University
Lindsay Dodovich – Bucknell University
Harley Dubsky – University of Navada
Courteney Fabbri – Tiffin University
Dana Gattone – University of Illinois
Taylor Gentzkow – Santa Clara University
Christine Grzesiak – Springhill College
Sierah Gurske – University of Wisconsin, Green Bay
Alexandra Harkins – University of North Carolina
Emma Hoskins – Carnegie Mellon University
Natalie Johnson – Central Michigan
Kiana JongsmaValpariso  University
Marki Kaim – University of Illinois Chicago
Isabelle Kane – Dartmouth College
Ashley Kay – Carson-Newman University
Jennifer Kim – University of Illinois Chicago
Emma Klimala – Illinois Wesleyan University
Rebecca Klongland University of Wisconsin
Jenna Kurosky – IPFW
Bridget Lynn – Wheeling Jesuit University
Abby Martin – Augustana College
Nikki Marquardt – University of Tulsa
Hanna Netisingha – Southern Illinois University
Alyssa Newling – Eckard College
Ally Scaccia – Bradley University
Madelynn SwankBowling Green State
Kiley WalshIllinois State University
Abigail Wellens – Bradley University
Blayne YarmatCarthage College

2013

Boys

Joey Arcuri – Butler University
Miles Bailey – Chicago State University
Adam Baracani – Valparaiso University
Phillip Baumberger – Oakton Community College
Bryant Bolden – Central Connecticut State University
Cory Boots – Quincy University
Jaret Brewer – University of Texas at Arlington
Grant Campbell – University of South Dakota
Robert Canady – Transylvania university
Broden Chapman – Marian University
Greg Conrad – Miami University (Ohio)
Christian Crabill – Illinois State University
Kyle Donovan – Carthage College
Clark Engle – Ohio State University
Caleb Funke – Luther College
Andrew Gariup – Valparaiso
Nathan Goecks – University of Illinois – Springfield
Jonathan Goldstein – DePaul University
Ian Haidle – Walsh University
Jeremy Hanna – Ashland University
Matthew Haussmann – Carthage College
Lane Hawkins – University of Dubuque
Grant Heelan – University of Tampa
Chad Howard – University of Cincinnati
Ryan Hudson – University of Southern Illinois
Daniel Hughes – Eastern Illinois University
Ryan Hughes – Eastern Illinois University
Connor Isban – Holy Cross College
Bobby Jacobs – Augustana
T. Graham Kenter – Middlebury College
Jarrett Kinney – Milwaukee School of Engineering
Michael Kinsella – Valparaiso University
Braden Klaisle – Northern Illinois University
Joe Knight – Moraine Valley Community College
Raymond Knoll – University of Iowa
Luke Kreiter – Monmouth College
Drew Langan – Swarthmore College
Anthony Lechman – Millikin University
Robert Lively – St. Xavier University
Peter Mandich – Villanova University
Ian Mankoff – Pepperdine University
Harrison Marick – Amherst College
Matt Marsh – Milwaukee School of Engineering
Joey Mayo – Rhodes College
Bobby McBride – Illinois Central College
Kyle Meihofer – Illinois State University
Ian Nebendahl – University of Wisconsin – Parkside
Charlie Netzel – Michigan State University
Brad Neumer – UW Parkside
Tanner Obal – Augustana
Joseph Paloian – University of St. Francis
Nicolas Paxson – University of Dayton
Spencer Payne – Washington & Lee
Turner Reid – Illinois State University
Austin Rendell – Georgetown University
Patrick Roder – John Carroll University
Nick Rouches – Illinois Wesleyan University
Kevin Schnoebelen – UW – Parkside
Justin Schwab – Methodist University
Will Seger – Indiana University
Lincoln Slagel – North Central College
Nick Starkman – Grandview University
Matt Stoner – Lewis University
Eric Swanson – Augustana College
Drew Takacs – King University
David Thoensen – Kenyon College
Jon Walsh – Central College
Joe Wark – Carthage College
Austin Wells – Urbana University
Ryan White – DePauw University
Josh Wick – Ohio State University
John Wirth III – John A Logan College
Daniel Wojtowicz – University of Wisconsin – Parkside
Ryan Wolfe – Carthage College
Jordan Yamamoto – College of DuPage

Girls

Maggie Ambrose – Illinois State University
Mikayla Baer – Bowling Green State University
Tina Berardi – Denison University
Carly Bettinardi – St. Ambrose University
Tiffany Boak – University of Wisconsin – Stevens Point
Danielle Brown – University of Dubuque
Leighann Cabush – University of Memphis
Anna Cullinan – Western Illinois University
Nina Deanes – Brevard College
Laurel Enstrom – St. Cloud State University
Ariana Furrie – Wagner College
Britni Gielow – Grand Valley State University
Sierah Gurske – University of Wisconsin – Green Bay
Lexi Hammerton – Eastern Illinois University
Rachel Herzberger – North Central College
Nicole Isaacson – Rhodes College
Noelle Johnston – Lindenwood University
Paige Jordan – Bradley University
Grace Kil – Iowa Western Community College
Angie Kim – Valparaiso University
Taylor Lambertsen – Tusculum College
Rosanna Lederhausen – Brown University
Alison Mahoney – St. Mary’s College (Indiana)
Kelsey McKinley – Ferris State University
Shannon Menard – University of Illinois – Chicago
Stephanie Miller – University of Illinois
Callie Nelson – Bucknell University
Jessica Porvasnik – Ohio State University
Katie Reno – St. Xavier University
Danielle Roulo – Carthage College
Jessica Sachs – Arkansas Tech University
Jessica Schultz – Western Illinois University
Katie Sharp – Michigan State University
Morgan Smith – Oakland University
Renee Solberg – Illinois State University
Laura Stair – Ashford University
Stephanie Stair – Ashford University
Abbey Sullivan – Southern Wesleyan
Amy Swanson – Lewis University
Emily Thomas – Rend Lake Communicaty College
Sydney Tyler – Olivet Nazarene University
Sara Uhlir – Southern Wesleyan University
Melissa Vansistine – Lewis University
Emily Wakeley – Lewis University
Kennedy Windlan – Northern Kentucky University
2012

Boys

Carson Barron – Wartburg College
Trevor Berry – Roosevelt University
Logan Bertalan – DePauw University
Blake Billups – St. Ambrose University
Harry Boling – Dartmouth College
Fitz Bowen – Middlebury College
Lucas Burkett – University of St. Francis
Corey Carlson – St. Norbert College
John Carroll – Elmhurst College
Justin Christiansen – Rock Valley College
Garrett Cox – Bradley University
Robert Dofflemyer III – Lewis University
Jason Edstrom – Minnesota State University
Matthew Fazio – University of Dayton
Shamus Fitzpatrick – Rollins College
Matthew Galvan – Illinois Weslyan University
Nicholas Geissler – Bucknell University
Jonathan Gerrard – Emory University
Matthew Gorski – St. Joseph’s College
Brad Gray – Eastern Florida State College
Eric Gruber – North Central College
Jack Haberkorn – Oakton Community College
Richard Harrington – College of Dupage
Dana Hayes – DePauw University
Trent Hayes – Spring Hill College
Brian Heck – DePauw University
Carson Hillery – Wartburg College
Matthew Hirsch – Carthage College
Brandon Hoelzer – Owens Community College
Michael Holevas – Valparaiso University
Eric Izzo – Augustana College
Jimmy Jaskoske – Iowa Western
Peter Kaufmann – Indiana Wesleyan Unicersity
Jeremy Klein – Occidental College
Kyle Kochevar – University of Virginia
Alex Koulos – Millikin University
Steffen Lake – Creighton
Jordan Lenard – IUPUI
Sean Lenchner – Elmhurst College
Timothy Lieser – Maryville University
Jack Lorge – New York University (NYU)
Samuel Lytle – Hobart & William Smith College
Max Mantey – Regis University
Alec Meyer – Northern Illinois University
Avery Murphy – Millikin University
Brandon Nixon – Ashland University
Ben Patton – Southern Illinois University
Quinlan (Quinn) Prchal – Princeton University
Nick Robles – Nick Robles
Blake Russell – Ohio University
Alec Sanderson – UW Parkside
Austin Schreiber – Ashland University
Thomas Shindler – University of Toledo
Jack Sparling – Miami University (Ohio)
Austin Sproles – Eastern Illinois University
Nicholas Steffens – Western Illinois University
Mason Struthers – Carnegie Mellon University
Alex Templin – Western Illinois University
Joe Tharp – Bellarmine University
Taylor Thompson – Western Kentucky University
Zachary Trent – St. Xavier University
Tim Tynan – Illinois Wesleyan University
Elio Vento – Taylor University
Luke Waggoner – Villanova University
Omari Whitmore – Florida A & M University
Mike Wilkinson – Fort Lewis College
Chad Williams – Carthage College
Luke Wlodarski – California Lutheran University

Girls

Sammy Coyne – Northern Illinois University
Lauren Dawson – Pomona-Pitzer College
Sierra Everson – University of Akron
Nicole Feierber – Lehigh University
Brynn Fitzgerald – Denison Uniersity
Tess Fraser – Kent State University
Megan Furnish – Missouri State University
Krystal Garriston  – University of St. Francis
Rachel George – Indiana Tech
Dana Gullen – Depauw University
Jess Hanwerk – Maryville University – St. Louis
Elizabeth Hassett – Illinois Weslyan University
Stephanie Horvath – University of Cincinnati
Brooke Kochevar – Coastal Carolina Uniersity
Email Lejman – St. Mary’s College
Hannah Lewis – Bowling Green State University
Grace Luker – St. Olaf College
Lauren McKinzie – Ohio University
Briana Midkiff – University of Iowa
Natalya Schleebs – Northern Illinois University
Meghan Schuetz – Wichita State Uniersity
CAitlan Smollen – University of Illinois Chicago
Michelle Suntay – University of Dayton
Elizabeth Szokol – Northwestern University
2011

Boys

Anthony Albano Jr – Illinois Weslyan University
Gabe Aprati – Illinois Weslyan University
Garrett Bianchi – St. Joseph’s College
Tylar Blosfield – Olivet College
Brian Bullington – University of Iowa
Scott Cahill – Miami (Ohio)
Bryan Contey – St. Ambrose University
David Cooke – North Carolina State University
Nick Corban – University of Wisconsin – Parkside
Quincy Coulter – Bentley University
James DeBoer – Viterbo University
John Doyle – Milikin University
Thomas Dunne – University of Tennessee
Jordan Fahel – Illinois State University
Collin Foster – Iowa State University
Brandon Glotfelty – Monmouth College
Jacob Gould – Texas Christian University
Stephen Gow – Carthage College
Michael Grayson – Colgate College
Tucker Guisewite – University of Indianapolis
Joseph Harris – Vaparaiso University
Elliot Horst – Luther College
Bobby Jocson – North Central College
Michael Koester – Eastern Illinois University
Teddy Kon – Illinois Weslyan University
Zack  Larson – Rock Valley College
Bennett Lavin – Northwestern University
Eric Lederman – Lewis University
Cody Lonas – Rock Valley College
Anthony Maroon – Loyola University – Chicago
Macaulay McClintock – Millikin University
Michael Melka – Northern Illinois University
Drake Mellott – Millikin University
Patrick Mullaney – John Carroll University
Matt Murphy – Boston College
Jake Northrup – Monmouth College
Nathan Nottrott – McKendree University
Nicholas Nunley – DePauw University
Michael Nutter – Valdosta State University
Thomas OBryan – University of Wisconsin –  Madison
Theron Ornt – Orange Coast College
Nick Paxos – Cleveland State University
Steven Petchenik – Illinois Wesleyan University
Brad Peterson – DePaul University
Jonathon Prescott – Central College
Nick Schiavi – Northern Illinois University
Alex Schwartz – Carthage College
Kyle Skinner – Morningside College
Bobby Sloan – Prairie State College
Jimmy Slovitt – Denison University
Ryan Starkman – Grandview University
Logan Stauffer – Johnson & Wales University
Joshua Stefanski – Lewis University
Jackson Stevens – Wabash College
Nick Szerzinski – Lewis University
Jordan Wetsch – Colorado State University
Kenny Wienckowski – Illinois Weslyan University
Kevin Workman – Indian Hills Community College
Dane Worley – Drake University

Girls

Erin Ahern – University of Illinois
Margaret Alumno – Drury University
Ashley Armstrong – Notre Dame University
Janice Baumberger – University of South Dakota
Lisbeth Brooks – Campbell University
Elizabeth Curtiss – University of Illinois – Chicago
Alexandra Douglas – Georgetown University
Ryann Gilley – University of Illinois – Chicago
Casey Hahn – University of Illinois – Chicago
Ashley Howard – University of St. Francis
Delaney Hunt – St. Mary’s College – Notre Dame
Haley King – Colorado State University
Julie Lechner – Ohio University
Colleen Mahoney – Purdue University
Kristian Mangal – University of Illinois – Chicago
Michelle Mayer – University of Illinois
Kelly Muskat – University of Dayton
Lauren Osmanski – St. Mary’s College – Notre Dame
Lindsay Purpura – University of Illinois – Chicago
Jill Saiki – Northern Illinois University
Sarah Skurla – University of Deleware
Mary-Katherine Slattery – University of Dayton
Kathy Sterling – University of Louisiana – Monroe
Ali Stevenson – Illinois Weslyan University
Kayla Stueland – University of Illinois – Chicago
Alexa Tyler – Wheaton College
2010

Boys

Weston Apple – Missouri Western State University
Riley Bauman – Carthage College
Mark Benfield – Augustana College
Jeffrey Berg – Carleton College
Dan Borel – College of DuPage
John Michael Boyle – Stetson University
Anthony Burdi – Carthage College
John Callahan – Northwestern University
Chad Casey – Hiram College
Philip Dugan – Spring Hill College
Steven Embree – University of Tampa
Michael Fitzgerald – Holy Cross College
Alex Flaugher – Western Illinois University
Alex Fried – Lewis University
Max Gordon – Trine University
Matthew Haller – Bucknell College
Brad Hyland – Carthage College
Timmy Johnson – Loyola University – Chicago
JaMichael Jones – Bethune – Cookman
Sean Jones – University of Arizona
Josh Kopka – Carthage College
Dylan  Lee – Denison University
Julius Leterman – Illinois Wesleyan University
Chris Lovell – University of Texas at Arlington
Sean Marquardt – Newberry College
Matt Meindl – North Central College
Andrew Morreale – Rend Lake College
Kyle Mulcahy – Lewis University
Mike Olszewski – Monmouth College
Tanner Panozzo – North Central College
Christopher Ramirez – Dominican University
Casey Schneider – Carthage College
Daniel Simonsen – Ogelthorpe
Nicholas Stavropoulos – North Central College
Jordan Stein – Claremont – Mudd – Scripps
Jack Watson – University of Wisconsin – Madison
Thomas Wettstein – Valparaiso University
Jake  Wilms – Carthage College
Matthew Wooley – Millikin University
Daniel Young – Bradley University

Girls

Courtney Gieseman –  Ashford University
Ali Daly –  Bradley University
Monica Enderlin –  Concordia University – St. Paul
Abby Dickey –  Depauw University
Kelsey Smith –  Depauw University
Danielle Coffman –  Lewis University
April Ohlendorf –  Loyola University – Chicago
Carly Schneider –  Loyola University – Chicago
Elizabeth (Lizzy) Blomgren –  Methodist University
Caroline Kenter –  Middlebury College
Rachel Oberheide –  North Central College
Mary Kate Rohn –  North Central College
Jennifer Niemiec –  Northern Illinois University
Jennifer Gorman –  Rollins College
Haley Van Es –  Seton Hall
Marin Beagley –  St. Mary’s College – Notre Dame
Paige Pollak –  St. Mary’s College – Notre Dame
Samantha Postillion –  University of Illinois
Ember Schuldt –  University of Illinois
Taylor Quinn –  University of Minnesota
2009

Boys

Drake Bronk –  Robert Morris University
Matthew Calder –  Western Illinois University
Keith Haines –  Eckard College
Jonathan Hauter –  University of Illinois

Kurtis Luedtke –  Northern Illinois University
Andrew  Meier –  Elgin Community College
Tj Metts –  Quincy University
Eric Ogasawara –  Carthage College
Ben Schroeder –  Carthage College
Johannes Seemann –  Illinois Wesleyan University
Steve Skurla –  Villanova University
Brett Tomfohrde –  Miami University (Ohio)
Girls
Hannah Buck –  Washington University – St. Louis

Nicole Bronson –  Vassar College

Kaela Klune –  Boston College
Rachel Mayer –  Loyola University – Chicago